Other Cell

Admission Committee

  • Mhalezolie :Convenor
  • Lily :Secretary
  • HODs :Members
  • Principal :Member
  • Vice Principal :Member

Examination Committee

  • Principal :Chairman
  • Vice Principal :Secretary
  • HODs :Members

Students Welfare Committee

  • Ase Yalie :Convener
  • Vezholu :Secretary
  • Medongulie :Member
  • Ketholelie : Member
  • Chathavino : Member
  • Dr. Avinuo : Member

College Development Committee

  • Principal :Chairman
  • Vice Principal :Secretary
  • HODs :Members

Tender Purchase Board

  • Evothung  :Convener
  • C.Meren (HA)  : Secretary
  • Vilatuonuo Kelio :Member
  • Principal :Ex. Officio Member

Rusa

  • Lily : Co-Ordinator
  • Paul Achumi : Cashier
  • Mhalezolie : Member
  • Vezhosa  : Member
  • Principal : Member
  • Vice Principal : Member

University Grants Commission (Pams)

  • Principal :Chairman
  • Vice Principal :Member
  • Co-Ordinator, IQAC :Member
  • Convener, Research Cell :Member
  • Co-Ordinator, RUSA :Member
  • Paul Achumi :Member

Internal Quality Assurance Cell (Iqac)

  • Sungleminla :Co-Ordinator
  • Dr. Konei :Asst. Co-Ordinator
  • Lona : Asst. Co-Ordinator
  • Dr. Behera :External Member
  • Dr. Kevilenuo Sakhrie : External Member
  • Dr. Mimi Ezung (NU) : External Member
  • Hods :Members
  • G.S, KCSC :Member
  • Magazine Secretary, KCSC :Member

Disciplinary Committee

Students Counselling/Career Guidance cell

  • Diesino :Convener
  • Riikuovonuo :Secretary
  • Ketholelie :Member
  • Vezhosa : Member
  • Ako : Member
  • Akono : Member
  • Lashili : Member

Parents and Teachers Association

  • Keduolhoulie :Convener
  • Maongla :Secretary
  • Abeni :Member

Canteen Committee

  • Vezhosa :Convener
  • Dorothy :Secretary
  • Sashimenla :Member

Uniform Committee

  • Principal :Convener
  • Evothung :Secretary
  • G.S KCSC :Member
  • Convener, Student Welfare :Member
  • Vice Principal :Member

Anti-ragging Cell

  • Sashimenla :Convener
  • Dr. Emisenla :Secretary
  • Dr. Ketoukhrieii :Member

Anti-Sexual Harassment Cell

  • Ruokuovonuo :Convener
  • Dr. Avinuo :Secretary
  • Meyisangla :Member

Hostel Committee

  • Temjeninla : Convener
  • Viserenuo :Secretary & Warden
  • Evothung :Warden
  • Khriezenuo : Member
  • Principal : Member
  • Vice Principal : Member

Sale/ Auction Committee

  • Kevingonu Rose :Convener
  • Dziesebeinuo :Secretary
  • Ase Yalie : Member

Internal Audit Committee

  • Lily Angami :Convener
  • Sashimenla :Member
  • Evothung Lotha : Member

Village Adoption Committee

  • Evothung Lotha : Convener
  • Thinuokhrienuo : Member
  • Students Representatives (KCSC) : Student Member

Student With Disabilities Committee

  • Dorothy :Convener
  • Meyisangla :Member
  • Rukuovonuo : Member

Tribal Museum

  • HOD, History :Convener
  • Dr. Eunice :Secretary
  • History Faculty : Member
  • HOD, Sociology : Member
  • Convener, Research Cell : Member

Legal Aid Clinic

  • Dr. Emisenla :Para Legal Volunteer
  • Medoseno : Para Legal Volunteer