Other Cell

Admission Committee

  • Mhalezolie :Convenor
  • Lily :Secretary
  • HODs :Members
  • Principal :Member
  • Vice Principal :Member

Examination Committee

  • Principal :Chairman
  • Vice Principal :Secretary
  • HODs :Members

Students Welfare Committee

  • Ase Yalie :Convener
  • Lashili G Chishi : Secretary
  • Ketholelie Terhüja : Member
  • Chathavino Chielie : Member
  • Nohol Rhetso : Member
  • Ngiplon Rachel Chohwanglin : Member

College Development Committee

  • Principal :Chairman
  • Vice Principal :Secretary
  • HODs :Members

Tender Purchase Board

  • Evothung  :Convener
  • C.Meren (HA)  : Secretary
  • Vilatuonuo Kelio :Member
  • Principal :Ex. Officio Member

Rusa

  • Lily : Co-Ordinator
  • Paul Achumi : Cashier
  • Mhalezolie : Member
  • Vezhosa  : Member
  • Principal : Member
  • Vice Principal : Member

University Grants Commission (Pams)

  • Principal :Chairman
  • Vice Principal :Member
  • Co-Ordinator, IQAC :Member
  • Convener, Research Cell :Member
  • Co-Ordinator, RUSA :Member
  • Paul Achumi :Member

Internal Quality Assurance Cell (Iqac)

  • Smti. Sungleminla :Co-Ordinator/Member Secretary
  • Dr. Konei :Asst. Co-Ordinator
  • Lona : Asst. Co-Ordinator
  • Dr. Behera :External Member
  • Dr. Kevilenuo Sakhrie : External Member
  • Dr. Mimi Ezung (NU) : External Member
  • Hods :Members
  • G.S, KCSC :Member
  • Magazine Secretary, KCSC :Member
  • Alumni Representative : C.Vezholu

Disciplinary Committee

Students Counselling/Career Guidance cell

  • Diesino : Convener
  • Rokuovonuo : Secretary
  • Temjenrenla Ozükum : Member
  • Ako Savi : Member
  • Akono Phira : Member
  • Lashili G Chishi : Member
  • Ngiplon Rachel Chohwanglin : Member

Parents and Teachers Association

  • Kevingonu Rose Rolnu : Convener
  • Dr Eunice Alinger : Secretary
  • Keduolhoulie Belho : Member
  • Maongla Yaden : Member
  • Akono Phira : Member
  • Mhasivilie Zhale : Member

Canteen Committee

  • Vezhosa : Convener
  • Dorothy : Secretary
  • Zeneinuo Solo : Member

Uniform Committee

  • Principal :Convener
  • Evothung :Secretary
  • G.S KCSC :Member
  • Convener, Student Welfare :Member
  • Vice Principal :Member

Anti-Ragging / Anti Discrimination

  • Khriezenuo Angami : Convener
  • Dr Emisenla Jamir : Secretary
  • Dr Ketoukhrieü : Member
  • T.Shancholo Khuvung : Member

Anti-Sexual Harassment Cell

  • Meyisangla Longkumer : Convener
  • Dr Avinuo Kire : Secretary
  • Rokuovonuo Dozo : Member

Hostel Committee

  • Temjeninla : Convener
  • Viserenuo :Secretary & Warden
  • Evothung :Warden
  • Khriezenuo : Member
  • Principal : Member
  • Vice Principal : Member

Sale/ Auction Committee

  • Dziesebeinuo Yhome : Convener
  • Vezhosa Ringa : Secretary
  • Ase Yalie : Member
  • Maongla Yaden : Member

Internal Audit Committee

  • Evothung Ezung : Convener
  • Dieseno Soho : Member
  • Nozoseno Navita Puyo : Member

Village Adoption Committee

  • Vice-Principal : Convener
  • Lily Angami : Secretary
  • Keduolhoulie Belho : Member
  • Dr Visiezolie Yashü : Member
  • Dr Kekhrieseno Christina : Member
  • Student representatives (KCSC) : Student Members

Student With Disabilities Committee

  • Dr.Ketoukhrieu : Convener
  • Dorothy Swüro : Member
  • Meyisangla Longkumer : Member
  • Rokuovonuo Dozo : Member

Tribal Museum

  • HOD, History :Convener
  • Dr. Eunice :Secretary
  • History Faculty : Member
  • Dr. Konei Nakhro : Member
  • Convener, Research Cell : Member

Legal Aid Clinic

  • Dr. Emisenla :Para Legal Volunteer
  • Medoseno : Para Legal Volunteer

Fit India Campaign

  • Vengotalü Vero : Convener
  • Vekhosa Thingo : Member
  • Thepfuzolie Sekhose, Physical Instructor : Member

Cultural Club

  • Chathavinuo Chielie : Advisor
  • Megovono Üsou : Advisor
  • Dr Neikehienuo Mepfhuo : Advisor